1306 Dan St Prentiss, MS 39474
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $113,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,193
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 Dan St, Prentiss, MS 39474 and is currently estimated at $95,528, approximately $80 per square foot. 1306 Dan St is a home located in Jefferson Davis County with nearby schools including J.E. Johnson Elementary School, Prentiss Senior High School, and Prentiss Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2007
Sold by
Property Asset Management Incorporated
Bought by
Chase Kelly Daniel and Kelly Laura Leanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
May King David and May Patty Jo
Bought by
Williams Cory
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chase Kelly Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Williams Cory | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,633 | $8,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,633 | $8,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,469 | $8,192 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,270 | $7,081 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,195 | $7,081 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $604 | $4,720 | $0 | $0 |