1306 Division St W Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $152,686 - $207,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
677
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 Division St W, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $174,172, approximately $257 per square foot. 1306 Division St W is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2011
Sold by
Sec Of Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Nelson Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2000
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Sopok Elizabeth D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Scott | $25,000 | -- | |
| Sopok Elizabeth D | $32,501 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,596 | $126,700 | $33,700 | $93,000 |
| 2024 | $1,484 | $122,000 | $32,600 | $89,400 |
| 2023 | $1,314 | $122,000 | $32,600 | $89,400 |
| 2022 | $874 | $105,500 | $31,400 | $74,100 |
| 2021 | $632 | $89,000 | $26,700 | $62,300 |
| 2020 | $500 | $69,200 | $25,600 | $43,600 |
| 2019 | $474 | $54,700 | $20,900 | $33,800 |
| 2018 | $448 | $51,200 | $20,900 | $30,300 |
| 2017 | $656 | $47,100 | $18,600 | $28,500 |
| 2016 | $594 | $44,800 | $18,600 | $26,200 |
| 2015 | $568 | $39,500 | $14,000 | $25,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,500 | $14,000 | $25,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map