1306 E 18th Ave Apache Junction, AZ 85119
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.52
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 E 18th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119. 1306 E 18th Ave is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Peralta Trail Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2004
Sold by
Pace Concrete Inc
Bought by
Codco Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2004
Sold by
Stanfill Wayne and Stanfill Barbara J
Bought by
Pace Concrete Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1997
Sold by
Hughes Brett K
Bought by
Stanfill Wayne D and Stanfill Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Codco Llc | $82,500 | -- | |
| Pace Concrete Inc | $80,000 | Ticor Title Agency Of Az Inc | |
| Stanfill Wayne D | $25,000 | Ati Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pace Concrete Inc | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stanfill Wayne D | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $593 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $594 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $602 | $8,268 | $6,840 | $1,428 |
| 2022 | $594 | $8,240 | $6,840 | $1,400 |
| 2021 | $622 | $8,779 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $606 | $4,239 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $615 | $4,269 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $641 | $4,323 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $675 | $4,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $704 | $2,599 | $2,599 | $2,599 |
| 2014 | $725 | $2,349 | $1,368 | $981 |
Source: Public Records
Map