1306 E Boston Dr Boise, ID 83706
Southeast Boise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,000 - $476,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 E Boston Dr, Boise, ID 83706 and is currently estimated at $465,304, approximately $346 per square foot. 1306 E Boston Dr is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Les Bois Junior High School, and Timberline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2022
Sold by
Conklin Sharroll D
Bought by
Sharroll D Conklin Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
Sold by
Conklin Sharroll D
Bought by
Conklin Sharroll D and Gordon Rickey D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharroll D Conklin Trust | -- | -- | |
| Conklin Sharroll D | -- | Pioneer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Conklin Sharroll D | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |