1306 E Franklin St Pierre, SD 57501
Estimated Value: $131,629 - $198,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
660
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 E Franklin St, Pierre, SD 57501 and is currently estimated at $168,407, approximately $255 per square foot. 1306 E Franklin St is a home with nearby schools including T.F. Riggs High School and Pierre SDA School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,482 | $118,927 | $37,020 | $81,907 |
| 2024 | $1,475 | $115,027 | $37,020 | $78,007 |
| 2023 | $1,350 | $111,530 | $35,426 | $76,104 |
| 2022 | $1,273 | $97,159 | $33,739 | $63,420 |
| 2021 | $1,247 | $86,749 | $30,124 | $56,625 |
| 2020 | $1,276 | $84,223 | $29,247 | $54,976 |
| 2019 | $1,274 | $84,223 | $29,247 | $54,976 |
| 2018 | $1,222 | $81,770 | $28,395 | $53,375 |
| 2017 | -- | $77,876 | $27,043 | $50,833 |
| 2016 | $1,277 | $77,876 | $27,043 | $50,833 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,607 | $26,255 | $49,352 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,405 | $25,490 | $47,915 |
| 2013 | -- | $73,405 | $25,490 | $47,915 |
| 2011 | -- | $68,913 | $25,490 | $43,423 |
Source: Public Records
Map