Estimated Value: $133,686 - $172,000
Studio
--
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 E Grand Ave, Cuba, MO 65453 and is currently estimated at $149,422, approximately $166 per square foot. 1306 E Grand Ave is a home with nearby schools including Cuba Elementary School, Cuba Middle School, and Cuba High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2022
Sold by
Barton Anthony S and Barton Christina M
Bought by
Barton Anthony S and Barton Christina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,829
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$88,593
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2010
Sold by
Skyles Larry J and Skyles Katherine L
Bought by
Barton Anthony S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,122
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barton Anthony S | -- | -- | |
| Barton Anthony S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History