Estimated Value: $74,821 - $147,000
Studio
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1311 E Grand Ave, Cuba, MO 65453 and is currently estimated at $121,705, approximately $169 per square foot. 1311 E Grand Ave is a home with nearby schools including Cuba Elementary School, Cuba Middle School, and Cuba High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2024
Sold by
Standard Property Llc
Bought by
Lbh Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lbh Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $200 | $4,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $65 | $1,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $65 | $1,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $65 | $1,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $65 | $1,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $65 | $1,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $65 | $1,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $65 | $1,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $61 | $1,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $61 | $1,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,520 | $0 | $0 |