1306 E Kramer Dr Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $811,502 - $925,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,679
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 E Kramer Dr, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $859,126, approximately $511 per square foot. 1306 E Kramer Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Annalee Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2016
Sold by
Haywood Zerlene and Haywood Joe
Bought by
Haywood Joe and Haywood Joyce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2015
Sold by
Haywood Zerlene
Bought by
Haywood Zerlene and Haywood Joe
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haywood Joe | -- | None Available | |
| Haywood Zerlene | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,132 | $102,323 | $16,883 | $85,440 |
| 2024 | $2,132 | $100,317 | $16,552 | $83,765 |
| 2023 | $2,084 | $98,351 | $16,228 | $82,123 |
| 2022 | $1,992 | $96,423 | $15,910 | $80,513 |
| 2021 | $1,958 | $94,534 | $15,599 | $78,935 |
| 2019 | $6,374 | $480,664 | $376,624 | $104,040 |
| 2018 | $6,280 | $471,240 | $369,240 | $102,000 |
| 2016 | $1,642 | $86,445 | $14,266 | $72,179 |
| 2015 | $1,599 | $85,147 | $14,052 | $71,095 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,480 | $13,777 | $69,703 |
Source: Public Records
Map