Estimated Value: $314,000 - $473,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,598
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 E Whitmore Ave, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $421,096, approximately $263 per square foot. 1306 E Whitmore Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sinclear Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2016
Sold by
Bowden Wayne D and Bowden Margaret
Bought by
Bowden Wayne D and Bowden Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2000
Sold by
Bowden Wayne D Tr
Bought by
Bowden Wayne D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,960
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$382,137
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2000
Sold by
Bowden Margaret J
Bought by
Bowden Wayne D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,960
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$382,137
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1999
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Bowden Wayne D and Bowden Elizabeth J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1997
Sold by
Bowden Wayne D
Bought by
Bowden Wayne D and Wayne D Bowden Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowden Wayne D | -- | None Available | |
| Bowden Wayne D | -- | None Available | |
| Bowden Wayne D | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Bowden Wayne D | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Bowden Wayne D | -- | -- | |
| Bowden Wayne D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowden Wayne D | $117,000 | |
| Closed | Bowden Wayne D | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,665 | $149,010 | $22,193 | $126,817 |
| 2024 | $1,560 | $146,089 | $21,758 | $124,331 |
| 2023 | $1,516 | $143,226 | $21,332 | $121,894 |
| 2022 | $1,502 | $140,418 | $20,914 | $119,504 |
| 2021 | $1,487 | $137,665 | $20,504 | $117,161 |
| 2020 | $1,440 | $136,254 | $20,294 | $115,960 |
| 2019 | $1,429 | $133,584 | $19,897 | $113,687 |
| 2018 | $1,398 | $130,965 | $19,507 | $111,458 |
| 2017 | $1,386 | $128,398 | $19,125 | $109,273 |
| 2016 | $1,356 | $125,881 | $18,750 | $107,131 |
| 2015 | $1,337 | $123,991 | $18,469 | $105,522 |
| 2014 | $1,308 | $121,563 | $18,108 | $103,455 |
Source: Public Records
Map