1306 Eagle Glen Escondido, CA 92029
Felicita NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,077,624 - $1,195,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,180
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 Eagle Glen, Escondido, CA 92029 and is currently estimated at $1,153,406, approximately $529 per square foot. 1306 Eagle Glen is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Del Dios Academy of Arts & Sciences, and San Pasqual High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2013
Sold by
Vanwey Jerome C
Bought by
Vanwey Jerome C and Van Wey Catalina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,723
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,084,683
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2012
Sold by
Vanwey Jerome C
Bought by
Vanwey Jerome C and Van Wey Catalina R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2012
Sold by
Vanwey Jerome C and Van Wey Catalina R
Bought by
Vanwey Jerome C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2011
Sold by
Vanwey Jerome C
Bought by
Vanwey Jerome C and Van Wey Catalina R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2009
Sold by
Vanwey Jerome C
Bought by
Vanwey Jerome C and Van Wey Catalina P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2009
Sold by
Vanwey Jerome C and Van Wey Catalina P
Bought by
Vanwey Jerome C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2005
Sold by
Vanwey Jerome C and Van Wey Catalina P
Bought by
Vanwey Jerome C and Van Wey Catalina P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanwey Jerome C | -- | American Coast Title | |
| Vanwey Jerome C | -- | American Coast Title | |
| Vanwey Jerome C | -- | American Coast Title | |
| Vanwey Jerome C | -- | American Coast Title | |
| Vanwey Jerome C | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Vanwey Jerome C | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Vanwey Jerome C | -- | None Available | |
| Vanwey Jerome C | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Vanwey Jerome C | -- | -- | |
| -- | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanwey Jerome C | $308,000 | |
| Closed | Vanwey Jerome C | $320,000 | |
| Closed | Vanwey Jerome C | $320,000 | |
| Closed | Vanwey Jerome C | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,505 | $407,378 | $147,343 | $260,035 |
| 2024 | $4,505 | $399,391 | $144,454 | $254,937 |
| 2023 | $4,402 | $391,561 | $141,622 | $249,939 |
| 2022 | $4,353 | $383,885 | $138,846 | $245,039 |
| 2021 | $4,282 | $376,359 | $136,124 | $240,235 |
| 2020 | $4,256 | $372,501 | $134,729 | $237,772 |
| 2019 | $4,152 | $365,198 | $132,088 | $233,110 |
| 2018 | $4,036 | $358,039 | $129,499 | $228,540 |
| 2017 | $3,969 | $351,019 | $126,960 | $224,059 |
| 2016 | $3,891 | $344,137 | $124,471 | $219,666 |
| 2015 | $3,858 | $338,969 | $122,602 | $216,367 |
| 2014 | $3,697 | $332,330 | $120,201 | $212,129 |
Source: Public Records
Map