1306 Laurel Dr Decorah, IA 52101
Estimated Value: $217,938 - $269,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,142
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 Laurel Dr, Decorah, IA 52101 and is currently estimated at $234,985, approximately $205 per square foot. 1306 Laurel Dr is a home located in Winneshiek County with nearby schools including West Side Elementary School, John Cline Elementary School, and Carrie Lee Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2012
Sold by
Anderson H George and Anderson Christine
Bought by
Trumble Kristi Anderson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trumble Kristi Anderson | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,118 | $200,350 | $17,050 | $183,300 |
| 2024 | $3,118 | $175,890 | $17,050 | $158,840 |
| 2023 | $2,984 | $175,890 | $17,050 | $158,840 |
| 2022 | $2,598 | $152,110 | $14,200 | $137,910 |
| 2021 | $2,490 | $137,750 | $14,200 | $123,550 |
| 2020 | $2,490 | $129,690 | $14,200 | $115,490 |
| 2019 | $2,424 | $129,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,438 | $129,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,240 | $115,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,202 | $115,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,100 | $110,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,058 | $110,410 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map