1306 Lincoln St Superior, WI 54880
Central Superior NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $141,000 - $229,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,356
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 Lincoln St, Superior, WI 54880 and is currently estimated at $174,708. 1306 Lincoln St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Superior High School and Cathedral School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,611 | $124,000 | $10,000 | $114,000 |
| 2024 | $1,577 | $124,000 | $10,000 | $114,000 |
| 2023 | $1,319 | $74,800 | $8,400 | $66,400 |
| 2022 | $1,355 | $74,800 | $8,400 | $66,400 |
| 2021 | $1,392 | $74,800 | $8,400 | $66,400 |
| 2020 | $1,442 | $74,800 | $8,400 | $66,400 |
| 2019 | $1,341 | $74,800 | $8,400 | $66,400 |
| 2018 | $1,363 | $74,800 | $8,400 | $66,400 |
| 2017 | $1,456 | $74,800 | $8,400 | $66,400 |
| 2016 | $1,479 | $74,800 | $8,400 | $66,400 |
| 2015 | $1,569 | $66,400 | $8,400 | $66,400 |
| 2014 | $1,569 | $74,800 | $8,400 | $66,400 |
| 2013 | $1,582 | $74,800 | $8,400 | $66,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map