2026 Hammond Ave Superior, WI 54880
Central Superior NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $121,155 - $259,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,401
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2026 Hammond Ave, Superior, WI 54880 and is currently estimated at $186,789. 2026 Hammond Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Superior High School and Cathedral School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,200 | $97,000 | $13,000 | $84,000 |
| 2024 | $1,177 | $97,000 | $13,000 | $84,000 |
| 2023 | $1,825 | $98,700 | $10,500 | $88,200 |
| 2022 | $1,866 | $98,700 | $10,500 | $88,200 |
| 2021 | $1,932 | $98,700 | $10,500 | $88,200 |
| 2020 | $1,977 | $98,700 | $10,500 | $88,200 |
| 2019 | $1,852 | $98,700 | $10,500 | $88,200 |
| 2018 | $1,872 | $98,700 | $10,500 | $88,200 |
| 2017 | $1,985 | $98,700 | $10,500 | $88,200 |
| 2016 | $2,018 | $98,700 | $10,500 | $88,200 |
| 2015 | $2,091 | $88,200 | $10,500 | $88,200 |
| 2014 | $2,091 | $98,700 | $10,500 | $88,200 |
| 2013 | $2,109 | $98,700 | $10,500 | $88,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map