1306 Membres Rd Roswell, NM 88201
Estimated Value: $110,505 - $221,000
Studio
--
Bath
612
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 Membres Rd, Roswell, NM 88201 and is currently estimated at $162,835, approximately $266 per square foot. 1306 Membres Rd is a home located in Chaves County with nearby schools including Berrendo Elementary School, Berrendo Middle School, and Goddard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2011
Sold by
Wolters Steve F
Bought by
Wolters Gloria G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2011
Sold by
Wolters Gloria A
Bought by
Wolters Steve F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolters Gloria G | -- | None Available | |
| Wolters Steve F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $204 | $9,888 | $3,257 | $6,631 |
| 2025 | $201 | $9,600 | $3,240 | $6,360 |
| 2024 | $201 | $9,321 | $3,225 | $6,096 |
| 2023 | $201 | $9,049 | $3,211 | $5,838 |
| 2022 | $194 | $8,786 | $3,182 | $5,604 |
| 2021 | $188 | $8,531 | $3,158 | $5,373 |
| 2020 | $183 | $8,282 | $3,133 | $5,149 |
| 2019 | $177 | $8,041 | $3,083 | $4,958 |
| 2018 | $172 | $7,807 | $3,041 | $4,766 |
| 2017 | $166 | $7,579 | $3,002 | $4,577 |
| 2016 | $159 | $7,359 | $2,968 | $4,391 |
| 2015 | $173 | $7,144 | $2,937 | $4,207 |
| 2014 | $355 | $6,996 | $2,925 | $4,071 |
Source: Public Records
Map