1306 N Jackson St Arlington, VA 22201
Lyon Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,449,000 - $2,858,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,606
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 N Jackson St, Arlington, VA 22201 and is currently estimated at $2,588,668, approximately $461 per square foot. 1306 N Jackson St is a home located in Arlington County with nearby schools including Taylor Elementary School, Dorothy Hamm Middle School, and Washington Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2023
Sold by
Orjales Rodolfo and Orjales Celina
Bought by
Rodolfo Orjales And Celina Penovi-Orjales Fam and Orjales
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2004
Sold by
Harms Larry
Bought by
Orjales Rodolfo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1995
Sold by
Hardt Dan W
Bought by
Harms Larry W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$303,050
Interest Rate
8.36%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodolfo Orjales And Celina Penovi-Orjales Fam | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Orjales Rodolfo | $684,120 | -- | |
| Harms Larry W | $319,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Orjales Rodolfo | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harms Larry W | $303,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,757 | $2,009,400 | $965,200 | $1,044,200 |
| 2024 | $20,299 | $1,965,100 | $954,700 | $1,010,400 |
| 2023 | $19,136 | $1,857,900 | $954,700 | $903,200 |
| 2022 | $18,504 | $1,796,500 | $902,200 | $894,300 |
| 2021 | $17,037 | $1,654,100 | $775,800 | $878,300 |
| 2020 | $17,105 | $1,667,200 | $749,000 | $918,200 |
| 2019 | $16,586 | $1,616,600 | $722,300 | $894,300 |
| 2018 | $15,885 | $1,579,000 | $695,500 | $883,500 |
| 2017 | $15,347 | $1,525,500 | $642,000 | $883,500 |
| 2016 | $15,118 | $1,525,500 | $642,000 | $883,500 |
| 2015 | $14,790 | $1,484,900 | $577,800 | $907,100 |
| 2014 | $14,204 | $1,426,100 | $519,000 | $907,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map