1306 N Power Rd Mesa, AZ 85205
Central Mesa East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,900 - $467,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,356
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 N Power Rd, Mesa, AZ 85205 and is currently estimated at $399,225, approximately $294 per square foot. 1306 N Power Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Falcon Hill Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2026
Sold by
Alleman Johannes and Reiger Henriette T
Bought by
Best Providers Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$380,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$19,225
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2009
Sold by
Torres Marcos
Bought by
Alternative Funding Solutions Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1999
Sold by
Deleon Carmen
Bought by
Torres Marcos
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1995
Sold by
Kirby Mary Hope
Bought by
Alleman Johannes N and Reiger Henriette T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Best Providers Llc | $382,000 | Premier Title Agency | |
| Alternative Funding Solutions Llc | $134,766 | None Available | |
| Torres Marcos | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Alleman Johannes N | $70,000 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Best Providers Llc | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alleman Johannes N | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,098 | $13,226 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,110 | $12,597 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,110 | $28,230 | $4,050 | $24,180 |
| 2022 | $1,086 | $21,870 | $3,140 | $18,730 |
| 2021 | $1,116 | $18,780 | $2,690 | $16,090 |
| 2020 | $1,101 | $16,250 | $2,330 | $13,920 |
| 2019 | $1,020 | $16,030 | $2,300 | $13,730 |
| 2018 | $974 | $13,960 | $2,000 | $11,960 |
| 2017 | $943 | $12,990 | $1,860 | $11,130 |
| 2016 | $926 | $10,770 | $1,540 | $9,230 |
| 2015 | $874 | $9,900 | $1,420 | $8,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map