1306 Nilda Ave Mountain View, CA 94040
Cuesta Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,916,000 - $3,004,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$2,365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 Nilda Ave, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $2,951,572, approximately $2,365 per square foot. 1306 Nilda Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Benjamin Bubb Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2025
Sold by
Kameda Family 1999 Trust and Kameda Floyd M
Bought by
Floyd M Kameda Survivors Trust and Kameda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1999
Sold by
Kameda Floyd M and Kameda Lynda K
Bought by
Kameda Floyd M and Kameda Lynda K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Floyd M Kameda Survivors Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kameda Floyd M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,666 | $125,526 | $39,240 | $86,286 |
| 2024 | $1,666 | $123,066 | $38,471 | $84,595 |
| 2023 | $1,649 | $120,654 | $37,717 | $82,937 |
| 2022 | $1,640 | $118,289 | $36,978 | $81,311 |
| 2021 | $1,602 | $115,970 | $36,253 | $79,717 |
| 2020 | $1,601 | $114,782 | $35,882 | $78,900 |
| 2019 | $1,544 | $112,532 | $35,179 | $77,353 |
| 2018 | $1,540 | $110,327 | $34,490 | $75,837 |
| 2017 | $1,485 | $108,164 | $33,814 | $74,350 |
| 2016 | $1,378 | $106,044 | $33,151 | $72,893 |
| 2015 | $1,342 | $104,453 | $32,654 | $71,799 |
| 2014 | $1,331 | $102,408 | $32,015 | $70,393 |
Source: Public Records
Map