1306 Northview Rd Baltimore, MD 21218
Original Northwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,102 - $285,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,178
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 Northview Rd, Baltimore, MD 21218 and is currently estimated at $223,551, approximately $189 per square foot. 1306 Northview Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2000
Sold by
Chesno Cecilia M
Bought by
Bell Nanette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Nanette | $69,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,934 | $140,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,934 | $134,200 | $50,000 | $84,200 |
| 2023 | $2,868 | $131,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,814 | $129,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,988 | $126,600 | $50,000 | $76,600 |
| 2020 | $2,765 | $126,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,744 | $126,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,779 | $125,800 | $50,000 | $75,800 |
| 2017 | $2,730 | $125,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $125,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,336 | $136,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,336 | $135,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map