1306 Olde Post Rd Ashland, OH 44805
Estimated Value: $347,892 - $370,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,202
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 Olde Post Rd, Ashland, OH 44805 and is currently estimated at $357,473, approximately $162 per square foot. 1306 Olde Post Rd is a home located in Ashland County with nearby schools including Ashland High School, Ashland County Community Academy, and St. Edward Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Bought by
Solomon Basil O and Solomon Rula S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1983
Bought by
Solomon Basil O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solomon Basil O | -- | -- | |
| Solomon Basil O | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,957 | $85,670 | $20,010 | $65,660 |
| 2024 | $2,957 | $85,670 | $20,010 | $65,660 |
| 2023 | $2,957 | $85,670 | $20,010 | $65,660 |
| 2022 | $2,659 | $61,190 | $14,290 | $46,900 |
| 2021 | $2,676 | $61,190 | $14,290 | $46,900 |
| 2020 | $2,533 | $61,190 | $14,290 | $46,900 |
| 2019 | $2,477 | $55,370 | $13,640 | $41,730 |
| 2018 | $2,498 | $55,370 | $13,640 | $41,730 |
| 2017 | $2,508 | $55,370 | $13,640 | $41,730 |
| 2016 | $2,495 | $52,740 | $12,990 | $39,750 |
| 2015 | $2,473 | $52,740 | $12,990 | $39,750 |
| 2013 | $2,655 | $55,830 | $13,080 | $42,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map