Estimated Value: $216,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
875
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 Orchard St, Adel, IA 50003 and is currently estimated at $241,847, approximately $276 per square foot. 1306 Orchard St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Adel Elementary School, ADM Middle School, and DeSoto Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,824 | $232,500 | $45,000 | $187,500 |
| 2024 | $3,938 | $230,730 | $45,000 | $185,730 |
| 2023 | $3,938 | $230,730 | $45,000 | $185,730 |
| 2022 | $3,478 | $206,270 | $45,000 | $161,270 |
| 2021 | $3,478 | $184,640 | $45,000 | $139,640 |
| 2020 | $3,160 | $178,920 | $45,000 | $133,920 |
| 2019 | $3,210 | $160,090 | $45,000 | $115,090 |
| 2018 | $3,210 | $155,430 | $45,000 | $110,430 |
| 2017 | $3,150 | $155,430 | $45,000 | $110,430 |
| 2016 | $2,504 | $127,390 | $27,350 | $100,040 |
| 2015 | $2,512 | $127,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,512 | $127,390 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map