1306 Roberta Ave Orlando, FL 32825
Estimated Value: $293,572 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,331
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 Roberta Ave, Orlando, FL 32825 and is currently estimated at $312,393, approximately $234 per square foot. 1306 Roberta Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lawton Chiles Elementary School, Union Park Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2023
Sold by
Ivette Velasquez
Bought by
Ivette Velasquez 2022 Trust and Velasquez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ivette Velasquez 2022 Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,998 | $228,528 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,998 | $228,528 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,320 | $207,753 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,320 | $224,505 | $83,000 | $141,505 |
| 2022 | $2,991 | $199,095 | $80,000 | $119,095 |
| 2021 | $2,675 | $164,192 | $67,000 | $97,192 |
| 2020 | $2,394 | $152,467 | $55,000 | $97,467 |
| 2019 | $2,280 | $133,900 | $45,000 | $88,900 |
| 2018 | $2,122 | $121,836 | $42,000 | $79,836 |
| 2017 | $1,856 | $96,917 | $31,250 | $65,667 |
| 2016 | $850 | $92,418 | $28,000 | $64,418 |
| 2015 | $864 | $89,771 | $28,000 | $61,771 |
| 2014 | $906 | $83,567 | $30,000 | $53,567 |
Source: Public Records
Map