1306 Samuelson Rd Angora, MN 55703
Estimated Value: $205,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 Samuelson Rd, Angora, MN 55703 and is currently estimated at $205,000, approximately $203 per square foot. 1306 Samuelson Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including North Woods Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2018
Sold by
Pearson Marvin L and Pearson Margaret
Bought by
Pearson Jeff and Pearson Lisha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearson Jeff | $84,200 | All American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pearson Jeff | $166,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $530 | $140,000 | $23,300 | $116,700 |
| 2023 | $468 | $131,600 | $20,600 | $111,000 |
| 2022 | $664 | $121,000 | $20,600 | $100,400 |
| 2021 | $1,060 | $109,500 | $19,500 | $90,000 |
| 2020 | $468 | $79,000 | $17,100 | $61,900 |
| 2019 | $458 | $84,200 | $16,800 | $67,400 |
| 2018 | $464 | $84,200 | $16,800 | $67,400 |
| 2017 | $470 | $84,200 | $16,800 | $67,400 |
| 2016 | $276 | $84,200 | $16,800 | $67,400 |
| 2015 | $264 | $38,100 | $10,100 | $28,000 |
| 2014 | $264 | $38,100 | $10,100 | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map