1306 State Blvd Franklin, TN 37064
West Franklin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,969,398 - $2,247,000
Studio
5
Baths
4,922
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 State Blvd, Franklin, TN 37064 and is currently estimated at $2,148,350, approximately $436 per square foot. 1306 State Blvd is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Pearre Creek Elementary School, New Hope Academy, and Franklin Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2004
Sold by
Majestic Building Group Llc
Bought by
Fraser John D and Fraser Marcia P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,896
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,023,454
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fraser John D | $644,600 | Southland Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fraser John D | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,781 | $460,300 | $82,400 | $377,900 |
| 2024 | $5,781 | $268,125 | $51,500 | $216,625 |
| 2023 | $5,781 | $268,125 | $51,500 | $216,625 |
| 2022 | $5,781 | $268,125 | $51,500 | $216,625 |
| 2021 | $5,781 | $268,125 | $51,500 | $216,625 |
| 2020 | $5,735 | $222,500 | $38,750 | $183,750 |
| 2019 | $5,735 | $222,500 | $38,750 | $183,750 |
| 2018 | $5,579 | $222,500 | $38,750 | $183,750 |
| 2017 | $5,535 | $222,500 | $38,750 | $183,750 |
| 2016 | $5,468 | $222,500 | $38,750 | $183,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map