1306 Summer Gate Dr Fenton, MO 63026
Estimated Value: $428,187 - $462,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,922
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 Summer Gate Dr, Fenton, MO 63026 and is currently estimated at $446,797, approximately $232 per square foot. 1306 Summer Gate Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Kellison Elementary School, Rockwood South Middle School, and Rockwood Summit Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,230 | $74,270 | $31,860 | $42,410 |
| 2024 | $5,230 | $70,230 | $17,940 | $52,290 |
| 2023 | $5,225 | $70,230 | $17,940 | $52,290 |
| 2022 | $4,670 | $58,470 | $17,940 | $40,530 |
| 2021 | $4,634 | $58,470 | $17,940 | $40,530 |
| 2020 | $4,610 | $55,920 | $15,660 | $40,260 |
| 2019 | $4,624 | $55,920 | $15,660 | $40,260 |
| 2018 | $4,660 | $54,080 | $13,740 | $40,340 |
| 2017 | $4,622 | $54,080 | $13,740 | $40,340 |
| 2016 | $4,217 | $49,800 | $13,740 | $36,060 |
| 2015 | $4,130 | $49,800 | $13,740 | $36,060 |
| 2014 | $3,935 | $46,250 | $12,180 | $34,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map