1306 Toscano Dr Trinity, FL 34655
Estimated Value: $896,000 - $1,028,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,449
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 Toscano Dr, Trinity, FL 34655 and is currently estimated at $965,549, approximately $279 per square foot. 1306 Toscano Dr is a home with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Seven Springs Middle School, and James W. Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2020
Sold by
Adam Smith Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Winer Robert R and Gill Corinne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$606,211
Outstanding Balance
$535,736
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$429,813
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winer Robert R | $59,500 | Heartland Title Company | |
| Winer Robert R | $59,500 | Heartland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Winer Robert R | $606,211 | |
| Closed | Winer Robert R | $606,211 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,313 | $839,070 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $13,313 | $839,070 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $13,313 | $792,457 | $113,854 | $678,603 |
| 2023 | $12,990 | $776,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11,744 | $754,077 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,613 | $77,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,614 | $77,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,627 | $77,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,632 | $77,787 | $77,787 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,657 | $77,787 | $77,787 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,675 | $77,787 | $77,787 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,703 | $77,787 | $77,787 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,630 | $74,787 | $74,787 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map