1306 W 2nd St Dixon, IL 61021
South Dixon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $58,000 - $120,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,078
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 W 2nd St, Dixon, IL 61021 and is currently estimated at $91,095, approximately $84 per square foot. 1306 W 2nd St is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Madison Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2023
Sold by
Duncan Dolan A
Bought by
Tier One Investment Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,350
Outstanding Balance
$25,690
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$65,405
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2023
Sold by
Gardner Teresa D
Bought by
Duncan Dolan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$26,350
Outstanding Balance
$25,690
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$65,405
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tier One Investment Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Duncan Dolan A | $31,000 | Hbw |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duncan Dolan A | $26,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,697 | $18,530 | $3,706 | $14,824 |
| 2023 | $1,662 | $17,881 | $3,440 | $14,441 |
| 2022 | $1,540 | $16,109 | $3,099 | $13,010 |
| 2021 | $1,440 | $14,915 | $2,869 | $12,046 |
| 2020 | $1,386 | $14,204 | $2,732 | $11,472 |
| 2019 | $1,354 | $13,790 | $2,652 | $11,138 |
| 2018 | $724 | $13,520 | $2,600 | $10,920 |
| 2017 | $909 | $15,450 | $2,884 | $12,566 |
| 2016 | $995 | $16,289 | $2,998 | $13,291 |
| 2015 | $954 | $16,289 | $2,998 | $13,291 |
| 2014 | $937 | $16,289 | $2,998 | $13,291 |
| 2013 | $947 | $16,626 | $3,060 | $13,566 |
Source: Public Records
Map