1306 Wheaton Dr Saint Charles, MO 63301
Old Town Saint Charles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,000 - $290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 Wheaton Dr, Saint Charles, MO 63301 and is currently estimated at $271,747, approximately $248 per square foot. 1306 Wheaton Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Coverdell Elementary School, Hardin Middle School, and Jefferson Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1999
Sold by
Lindsey Kenneth W and Lindsey Jean M
Bought by
Lindsey Kenneth W and Mertens Lindsey Jean M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,200
Interest Rate
6.69%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsey Kenneth W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lindsey Kenneth W | $65,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |