1307 Wheaton Dr Saint Charles, MO 63301
Old Town Saint Charles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1307 Wheaton Dr, Saint Charles, MO 63301 and is currently estimated at $261,896, approximately $239 per square foot. 1307 Wheaton Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Coverdell Elementary School, Hardin Middle School, and Jefferson Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2020
Sold by
Blattman Robert A and Blattman Carolyn L
Bought by
Blattman Glen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blattman Glen A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,595 | $45,526 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,591 | $40,321 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,201 | $31,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,204 | $31,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,890 | $26,226 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,873 | $26,226 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,103 | $28,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,075 | $28,065 | $0 | $0 |