13061 E 27th St Tulsa, OK 74134
Eastpark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $152,651 - $173,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13061 E 27th St, Tulsa, OK 74134 and is currently estimated at $163,663, approximately $135 per square foot. 13061 E 27th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Disney Elementary School, East Central High School, and College Bound Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2012
Sold by
Gaona Osvelia and Gaona Glafiro
Bought by
Gaona Osvelia and Gaona Glafiro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,412
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,251
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2003
Sold by
Wright Mark and Wright Dawn
Bought by
Gaona Glapiro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,800
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaona Osvelia | -- | Multiple | |
| Gaona Glapiro | $73,500 | Frisco Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaona Osvelia | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Gaona Glapiro | $69,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,203 | $8,975 | $1,160 | $7,815 |
| 2024 | $1,066 | $8,685 | $1,294 | $7,391 |
| 2023 | $1,066 | $9,403 | $1,511 | $7,892 |
| 2022 | $1,084 | $8,129 | $1,834 | $6,295 |
| 2021 | $1,039 | $7,864 | $1,774 | $6,090 |
| 2020 | $1,024 | $7,864 | $1,774 | $6,090 |
| 2019 | $1,061 | $7,741 | $1,746 | $5,995 |
| 2018 | $1,028 | $7,486 | $1,689 | $5,797 |
| 2017 | $992 | $8,239 | $1,859 | $6,380 |
| 2016 | $972 | $8,239 | $1,859 | $6,380 |
| 2015 | $974 | $8,239 | $1,859 | $6,380 |
| 2014 | $964 | $8,239 | $1,859 | $6,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map