13061 Estes Cir Westminster, CA 92683
Estimated Value: $1,217,000 - $1,358,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,658
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13061 Estes Cir, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $1,290,054, approximately $485 per square foot. 13061 Estes Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Fryberger Elementary, Johnson Middle, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2024
Sold by
Tran Kathy
Bought by
Kathy Tran Living Trust and Tran
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2020
Sold by
Tran Grace Hanh and Tran Kathy
Bought by
Bang Huy T and Tran Kathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2006
Sold by
Tran Hanh
Bought by
Tran Hanh and Tran Kathy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
Tran Hanh
Bought by
Tran Hanh and Tran Kathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$511,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2005
Sold by
Nguyen Duc
Bought by
Tran Hanh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$511,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Dominquez Donna R
Bought by
Tran Hanh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$511,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1998
Sold by
Douglas Ronald G and Douglas Ruth Ileane
Bought by
Dominguez Adam G and Dominguez Donna R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,625
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kathy Tran Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tran Kathy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bang Huy T | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Tran Hanh | -- | Accommodation | |
| Tran Hanh | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Tran Hanh | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Tran Hanh | -- | -- | |
| Tran Hanh | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Tran Hanh | $639,500 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Dominguez Adam G | $292,500 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bang Huy T | $370,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tran Hanh | $511,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dominguez Adam G | $246,625 | |
| Closed | Tran Hanh | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,868 | $940,533 | $727,990 | $212,543 |
| 2024 | $10,868 | $922,092 | $713,716 | $208,376 |
| 2023 | $10,498 | $904,012 | $699,721 | $204,291 |
| 2022 | $10,342 | $886,287 | $686,001 | $200,286 |
| 2021 | $10,098 | $868,909 | $672,550 | $196,359 |
| 2020 | $9,484 | $814,998 | $596,618 | $218,380 |
| 2019 | $9,374 | $799,018 | $584,919 | $214,099 |
| 2018 | $9,376 | $783,351 | $573,450 | $209,901 |
| 2017 | $8,192 | $693,600 | $511,770 | $181,830 |
| 2016 | $7,930 | $680,000 | $501,735 | $178,265 |
| 2015 | $8,491 | $734,000 | $555,735 | $178,265 |
| 2014 | $7,546 | $650,000 | $471,735 | $178,265 |
Source: Public Records
Map