13061 Willamette St Westminster, CA 92683
Estimated Value: $835,000 - $968,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$942/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13061 Willamette St, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $904,310, approximately $941 per square foot. 13061 Willamette St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Fryberger Elementary, Johnson Middle, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
Sold by
Tran Nghi Thanh
Bought by
Tran Nghi Thanh and Do Quyen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,750
Outstanding Balance
$164,658
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$739,652
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2010
Sold by
Do Quyen
Bought by
Tran Nghi Thanh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2010
Sold by
Murillo Pedro Pacheco and Murillo Nancy Castillo
Bought by
Tran Nghi Thanh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2008
Sold by
Murillo Pedro Pacheco and Amaya Nancy Castillo
Bought by
Murillo Pedro Pacheco and Amaya Nancy Castillo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2007
Sold by
Amaya Nancy Castillo
Bought by
Murillo Humberto and Castillo Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2006
Sold by
Amaya Nancy Castillo
Bought by
Murillo Pedro Pacheco and Amaya Nancy Castillo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Murillo Pedro Pacheco
Bought by
Amaya Nancy Castillo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2005
Sold by
Jara Daniel and Jara Nilda
Bought by
Amaya Nancy Castillo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Nghi Thanh | -- | First American Title | |
| Tran Nghi Thanh | -- | None Available | |
| Tran Nghi Thanh | $305,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Murillo Pedro Pacheco | -- | None Available | |
| Murillo Humberto | -- | None Available | |
| Murillo Pedro Pacheco | -- | None Available | |
| Amaya Nancy Castillo | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Amaya Nancy Castillo | $540,000 | Equity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tran Nghi Thanh | $237,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Tran Nghi Thanh | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Amaya Nancy Castillo | $432,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,656 | $544,339 | $341,657 | $202,682 |
| 2024 | $5,656 | $446,206 | $334,958 | $111,248 |
| 2023 | $5,466 | $437,457 | $328,390 | $109,067 |
| 2022 | $5,380 | $428,880 | $321,951 | $106,929 |
| 2021 | $5,247 | $420,471 | $315,638 | $104,833 |
| 2020 | $5,187 | $416,160 | $312,401 | $103,759 |
| 2019 | $5,131 | $408,000 | $306,275 | $101,725 |
| 2018 | $5,131 | $400,000 | $300,269 | $99,731 |
| 2017 | $4,942 | $392,157 | $294,381 | $97,776 |
| 2016 | $4,792 | $384,468 | $288,609 | $95,859 |
| 2015 | $4,712 | $378,693 | $284,273 | $94,420 |
| 2014 | $4,610 | $371,275 | $278,704 | $92,571 |
Source: Public Records
Map