NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13066 Fairway Ln Ashland, VA 23005

Estimated Value: $487,751 - $529,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,214 Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 13066 Fairway Ln, Ashland, VA 23005 and is currently estimated at $511,688, approximately $231 per square foot. 13066 Fairway Ln is a home located in Hanover County with nearby schools including Henry Clay Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Patrick Henry High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2025
Sold by
Plaskett Micheline
Bought by
Micheline P Plaskett Revocable Inheritance Tr and Plaskett
Current Estimated Value
$512,093

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Micheline P Plaskett Revocable Inheritance Tr -- None Listed On Document
Pinzolo Micheline D $275,000 --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,549 $438,100 $144,000 $294,100
2024 $3,549 $438,100 $144,000 $294,100
2023 $2,988 $388,000 $128,000 $260,000
2022 $2,875 $354,900 $112,000 $242,900
2021 $2,748 $339,300 $112,000 $227,300
2020 $2,748 $339,300 $112,000 $227,300
2019 $2,513 $318,100 $112,000 $206,100
2018 $2,513 $310,200 $112,000 $198,200
2017 $2,513 $310,200 $112,000 $198,200
2016 $2,184 $269,600 $96,000 $173,600
2015 $2,184 $269,600 $96,000 $173,600
2014 $2,000 $246,900 $96,000 $150,900
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.