13066 Meredith Ave Omaha, NE 68164
Greentree-Iron Ridge-Tranq NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,229 - $231,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13066 Meredith Ave, Omaha, NE 68164 and is currently estimated at $210,807, approximately $175 per square foot. 13066 Meredith Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Fullerton Magnet Center, Alice Buffett Magnet Middle School, and St Vincent De Paul School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2002
Sold by
Whitney Cynthia L and Whitney Tyson
Bought by
Finn Steve
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finn Steve | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,464 | $169,700 | $19,200 | $150,500 |
| 2024 | $3,215 | $152,400 | $19,200 | $133,200 |
| 2023 | $3,215 | $152,400 | $19,200 | $133,200 |
| 2022 | $2,988 | $140,000 | $19,200 | $120,800 |
| 2021 | $2,612 | $123,400 | $19,200 | $104,200 |
| 2020 | $2,402 | $112,200 | $19,200 | $93,000 |
| 2019 | $2,313 | $107,700 | $19,200 | $88,500 |
| 2018 | $2,316 | $107,700 | $19,200 | $88,500 |
| 2017 | $1,845 | $85,400 | $19,200 | $66,200 |
| 2016 | $1,989 | $92,700 | $11,200 | $81,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map