Estimated Value: $249,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13069 Links Ct Unit 26, Clio, MI 48420 and is currently estimated at $268,443, approximately $186 per square foot. 13069 Links Ct Unit 26 is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including George R. Carter Middle School and Clio Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2011
Sold by
Bauman Douglas J and Bauman Camille Bauman
Bought by
Whaley Edward O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,500
Outstanding Balance
$147,358
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$121,085
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Bauman Douglas J and Bauman Camille Bauman
Bought by
Whaley Elmer O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whaley Edward O | $176,000 | Nta | |
| Whaley Elmer O | -- | Sargents Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History