NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $271,000 - $306,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
2,192 Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This single-family home is perfectly updated for those on the go: near public transit, downtown, groceries, restaurants and parks. Walking distance to school and church along with a 2-stall garage are unique bonuses. A quiet, low-maintenance, corner lot home with ample storage, desirable amenities, beautiful hardwood floors and a lot of natural lighting.
-1.5 miles to Mayo Clinic
-Walks out to bus stations
-Block from John Marshall High School
-Blocks from Washington Elementary School
-Blocks from multiple churches
-Quiet, safe neighborhood
-Views of historic Mayo’s Saint Marys Hospital

Interior Amenities:
-Stainless Steel Refrigerator and Dishwasher

Closed on
Feb 7, 2018
Sold by
Grahn Peter J and Grahn Kelsey S
Bought by
Gilmer Mark and Munchlfen Mary
Current Estimated Value
$291,285

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,920
Outstanding Balance
$121,887
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$169,398

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2011
Sold by
Nelson Roger L
Bought by
Grahn Peter J and Elbers Kelsey S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$134,505
Interest Rate
4.12%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gilmer Mark $179,900 Rochester Title & Escrow Co
Grahn Peter J $141,000 Burnet Title Rochester
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gilmer Mark $143,920
Previous Owner Grahn Peter J $134,505
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/01/2022 09/01/22 For Rent $1,800 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,864 $276,300 $35,000 $241,300
2023 $3,658 $290,400 $35,000 $255,400
2022 $3,074 $256,600 $35,000 $221,600
2021 $2,834 $223,400 $35,000 $188,400
2020 $2,804 $205,700 $25,000 $180,700
2019 $2,418 $195,200 $25,000 $170,200
2018 $2,188 $186,500 $25,000 $161,500
2017 $2,052 $179,400 $25,000 $154,400
2016 $1,960 $136,900 $18,900 $118,000
2015 $1,834 $128,000 $18,600 $109,400
2014 $1,668 $128,300 $18,600 $109,700
2012 -- $118,700 $18,249 $100,451
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.