1307 22nd St Monroe, WI 53566
Estimated Value: $185,542 - $224,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1307 22nd St, Monroe, WI 53566 and is currently estimated at $212,886. 1307 22nd St is a home located in Green County with nearby schools including St. Victor School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2008
Sold by
Westgard Rebeccas Navarro
Bought by
Westgard Rebecca Navarro and Navarro Cesar Octavio
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westgard Rebecca Navarro | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,912 | $184,100 | $29,500 | $154,600 |
| 2024 | $2,806 | $175,400 | $29,500 | $145,900 |
| 2023 | $2,896 | $170,900 | $29,500 | $141,400 |
| 2022 | $2,333 | $99,200 | $22,700 | $76,500 |
| 2021 | $2,337 | $99,200 | $22,700 | $76,500 |
| 2020 | $1,905 | $84,300 | $22,700 | $61,600 |
| 2019 | $1,909 | $84,300 | $22,700 | $61,600 |
| 2018 | $1,873 | $84,300 | $22,700 | $61,600 |
| 2017 | $1,723 | $67,500 | $22,700 | $44,800 |
| 2016 | $1,331 | $67,500 | $22,700 | $44,800 |
| 2014 | $1,331 | $56,000 | $22,700 | $33,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map