1307 Bent Dr Flint, MI 48504
Bel-Aire Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $49,000 - $68,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
905
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1307 Bent Dr, Flint, MI 48504 and is currently estimated at $57,513, approximately $63 per square foot. 1307 Bent Dr is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Brownell STEM Academy, The New Standard Academy, and Eagle's Nest Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $763 | $15,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $699 | $12,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $691 | $10,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $8,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $713 | $8,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $651 | $8,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $644 | $8,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $627 | $8,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $612 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $609 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $10,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map