1307 Camphor Ln Davis, CA 95618
East Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $606,000 - $806,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1307 Camphor Ln, Davis, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $752,192, approximately $400 per square foot. 1307 Camphor Ln is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Fred T. Korematsu Elementary School At Mace Ranch, Frances Ellen Watkins Harper Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2016
Sold by
Wu Lin Lion L and Yun Chung Michael
Bought by
Wu Lin L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2014
Sold by
Wu Lin L
Bought by
Wu Lin L and Wu Michael Yun Chung
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2012
Sold by
Wu Lin L and Wu Frances W M F
Bought by
Wu Lin L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2010
Sold by
Wu Lin L and Wu George Ze Chung
Bought by
Wu George Zechung
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2006
Sold by
Wu Lin L
Bought by
Wu George Ze Chung and Wu Lin L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2003
Sold by
Wu Lin I and Wu Michael Yun Chung
Bought by
Wu Lin L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1999
Sold by
Wu Lin L and Wu Michael Yun Chung
Bought by
Wu Lin L and Wu Michael Yun Chung
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1997
Sold by
Wu Lin and Wu Frances W
Bought by
Wu Lin L and Wu Michael Yun Chung
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wu Lin L | -- | None Available | |
| Wu Lin L | -- | None Available | |
| Wu Lin L | -- | None Available | |
| Wu George Zechung | -- | None Available | |
| Wu George Ze Chung | -- | -- | |
| Wu Lin L | -- | -- | |
| Wu Lin L | -- | -- | |
| Wu Lin L | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,435 | $202,018 | $41,556 | $160,462 |
| 2023 | $2,435 | $194,176 | $39,944 | $154,232 |
| 2022 | $2,336 | $190,369 | $39,161 | $151,208 |
| 2021 | $2,287 | $186,638 | $38,394 | $148,244 |
| 2020 | $2,381 | $184,725 | $38,001 | $146,724 |
| 2019 | $2,996 | $181,104 | $37,256 | $143,848 |
| 2018 | $2,813 | $177,554 | $36,526 | $141,028 |
| 2017 | $2,693 | $168,841 | $35,810 | $133,031 |
| 2016 | $2,563 | $165,531 | $35,108 | $130,423 |
| 2015 | $2,591 | $163,045 | $34,581 | $128,464 |
| 2014 | $2,550 | $159,852 | $33,904 | $125,948 |
Source: Public Records
Map