1307 Crestmont Place Eagle Point, OR 97524
Estimated Value: $516,936 - $670,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,805
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1307 Crestmont Place, Eagle Point, OR 97524 and is currently estimated at $563,734, approximately $312 per square foot. 1307 Crestmont Place is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Eagle Point Middle School, White Mountain Middle School, and Eagle Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2021
Sold by
J And N Investments Llc
Bought by
Bullard Jay M and Bullard Cheryl L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bullard Jay M | $145,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,052 | $292,040 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,946 | $283,540 | $94,470 | $189,070 |
| 2024 | $3,946 | $275,290 | $91,710 | $183,580 |
| 2023 | $3,815 | $267,280 | $89,050 | $178,230 |
| 2022 | $1,040 | $76,240 | $76,240 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,009 | $74,020 | $74,020 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,072 | $71,870 | $71,870 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,056 | $67,750 | $67,750 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,036 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map