1307 Deforest Rd SE Warren, OH 44484
Bolindale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $122,416 - $155,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,112
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1307 Deforest Rd SE, Warren, OH 44484 and is currently estimated at $143,104, approximately $128 per square foot. 1307 Deforest Rd SE is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Howland High School, Summit Academy Community School - Warren, and Niles Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2007
Sold by
Myers James F and Myers Mary G
Bought by
Basciano Brian P and Basciano Melissa S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,465
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$103,639
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2007
Sold by
Myers James F and Myers Mary G
Bought by
Basciano Brian P and Basciano Melissa S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,465
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$103,639
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Katherine Gulich
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basciano Brian P | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Basciano Brian P | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Katherine Gulich | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Basciano Brian P | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Basciano Brian P | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,994 | $36,580 | $2,660 | $33,920 |
| 2024 | $1,664 | $36,580 | $2,660 | $33,920 |
| 2023 | $1,981 | $36,580 | $2,660 | $33,920 |
| 2022 | $1,360 | $21,140 | $2,660 | $18,480 |
| 2021 | $1,329 | $21,140 | $2,660 | $18,480 |
| 2020 | $1,334 | $21,140 | $2,660 | $18,480 |
| 2019 | $1,297 | $19,460 | $2,660 | $16,800 |
| 2018 | $1,242 | $19,460 | $2,660 | $16,800 |
| 2017 | $1,120 | $19,460 | $2,660 | $16,800 |
| 2016 | $1,299 | $21,950 | $2,660 | $19,290 |
| 2015 | $1,268 | $21,950 | $2,660 | $19,290 |
| 2014 | $1,224 | $21,950 | $2,660 | $19,290 |
| 2013 | $1,284 | $23,170 | $2,660 | $20,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map