1307 Donley Dr Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $355,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,592
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1307 Donley Dr, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $328,629, approximately $206 per square foot. 1307 Donley Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1999
Sold by
Tubbs Jerry Don and Tubbs Leta
Bought by
Twardowsky Glenn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,910
Outstanding Balance
$23,829
Interest Rate
7.11%
Estimated Equity
$304,800
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Twardowsky Glenn | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Twardowsky Glenn | $89,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,011 | $235,889 | $60,000 | $175,889 |
| 2024 | $3,011 | $235,889 | $60,000 | $175,889 |
| 2023 | $2,725 | $226,754 | $40,000 | $186,754 |
| 2022 | $4,129 | $205,127 | $40,000 | $165,127 |
| 2021 | $3,929 | $174,710 | $40,000 | $134,710 |
| 2020 | $3,755 | $197,482 | $40,000 | $157,482 |
| 2019 | $3,503 | $221,333 | $40,000 | $181,333 |
| 2018 | $2,676 | $136,657 | $40,000 | $96,657 |
| 2017 | $2,988 | $146,757 | $16,000 | $130,757 |
| 2016 | $2,716 | $142,172 | $16,000 | $126,172 |
| 2015 | $2,536 | $102,673 | $16,000 | $86,673 |
| 2014 | $2,536 | $117,600 | $16,000 | $101,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map