702 Glenn Dr Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Glenn Dr, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $295,684, approximately $191 per square foot. 702 Glenn Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2023
Sold by
Samaniego Faustino
Bought by
Samaniego Maria Luz and Samaniego Faustino
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$244,960
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$50,724
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Sold by
Beagles & Burlison Investments
Bought by
Samaniego Faustino
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samaniego Maria Luz | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Samaniego Faustino | -- | Stewart Title Dallas |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Samaniego Maria Luz | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $575 | $200,000 | $60,000 | $140,000 |
| 2024 | $575 | $200,000 | $60,000 | $140,000 |
| 2023 | $3,488 | $199,651 | $40,000 | $159,651 |
| 2022 | $3,624 | $183,263 | $40,000 | $143,263 |
| 2021 | $3,449 | $153,347 | $40,000 | $113,347 |
| 2020 | $3,332 | $174,290 | $40,000 | $134,290 |
| 2019 | $3,107 | $197,636 | $40,000 | $157,636 |
| 2018 | $1,128 | $121,241 | $40,000 | $81,241 |
| 2017 | $2,651 | $150,755 | $16,000 | $134,755 |
| 2016 | $2,410 | $136,900 | $16,000 | $120,900 |
| 2015 | $2,366 | $91,090 | $16,000 | $75,090 |
| 2014 | $2,366 | $110,500 | $16,000 | $94,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map