1307 Duke Dr Vinton, VA 24179
Estimated Value: $209,236 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,051
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1307 Duke Dr, Vinton, VA 24179 and is currently estimated at $216,809, approximately $206 per square foot. 1307 Duke Dr is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including W.E. Cundiff Elementary School, William Byrd Middle School, and William Byrd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2010
Sold by
Sink Wayne Maurice and Sink David Kerry
Bought by
Myers Marilyn S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,215
Outstanding Balance
$36,590
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$180,219
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Marilyn S | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Myers Marilyn S | $55,215 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,582 | $153,600 | $34,000 | $119,600 |
| 2024 | $1,486 | $142,900 | $31,000 | $111,900 |
| 2023 | $1,478 | $139,400 | $31,000 | $108,400 |
| 2022 | $1,425 | $130,700 | $31,000 | $99,700 |
| 2021 | $1,246 | $114,300 | $28,000 | $86,300 |
| 2020 | $1,153 | $105,800 | $24,000 | $81,800 |
| 2019 | $1,121 | $102,800 | $24,000 | $78,800 |
| 2018 | $1,098 | $101,300 | $24,000 | $77,300 |
| 2017 | $1,098 | $100,700 | $24,000 | $76,700 |
| 2016 | $1,077 | $98,800 | $23,000 | $75,800 |
| 2015 | $1,093 | $100,300 | $22,000 | $78,300 |
| 2014 | $1,095 | $100,500 | $22,000 | $78,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map