1307 E 47th St Texarkana, AR 71854
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $156,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1307 E 47th St, Texarkana, AR 71854 and is currently estimated at $132,411, approximately $128 per square foot. 1307 E 47th St is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including Arkansas High School and Veritas Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2018
Sold by
Ochoa Hilda
Bought by
Ochoa Benito Velazquillo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1997
Bought by
Ochoa Hilda Allen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1974
Bought by
Bledsoe Gertrude
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ochoa Benito Velazquillo | -- | None Available | |
| Ochoa Hilda Allen | $52,000 | -- | |
| Bledsoe Gertrude | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $428 | $23,870 | $3,750 | $20,120 |
| 2024 | $479 | $17,060 | $3,750 | $13,310 |
| 2023 | $512 | $17,060 | $3,750 | $13,310 |
| 2022 | $562 | $17,060 | $3,750 | $13,310 |
| 2021 | $543 | $17,060 | $3,750 | $13,310 |
| 2020 | $501 | $17,060 | $3,750 | $13,310 |
| 2019 | $459 | $15,200 | $3,750 | $11,450 |
| 2018 | $484 | $15,200 | $3,750 | $11,450 |
| 2017 | $461 | $15,200 | $3,750 | $11,450 |
| 2016 | $426 | $14,137 | $2,687 | $11,450 |
| 2015 | $391 | $13,494 | $2,511 | $10,983 |
| 2014 | $356 | $12,851 | $2,391 | $10,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map