Listed by COMPASS, Bought with Windermere Real Estate/HLC
NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $493,000 - $520,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,526 Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 26, 2019

Last sale price $338,000 $221 Per Sq Ft

Est. 49% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,058 / mo

22 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Property is near public transit and bus stop
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Loft
  • Storm Windows

About This Home

As of December 2019

EXCEPTIONAL EAST SIDE LOCATION! Convenient to shopping, freeway and great for commuters! New construction in 2017, all systems and fixtures are modern and in great condition! Open concept living space featuring large living room and great kitchen. Master suite is ENORMOUS and has a fantastic en-suite bath and walk in closet. Loft space is ideal for a home office and then there are two additional bedrooms! Upstairs laundry, 2.5 baths, 2 car tandem garage with alley access. This is your new home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Becky Barrick

COMPASS License #25012703 Listed on: 10/18/2019

COMPASS

Co-Listed By

Jacquelyn Carson

Keller Williams Realty License #131792

Last Buyer's Agent

Wendy Weilbacher

Windermere Real Estate/HLC License #27472

Windermere Real Estate/HLC

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 1532692

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,388

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 5,277 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Level Lot
  • Property is in very good condition

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Poured Concrete
  • Composition Roof
  • Cement Board or Planked

Interior Spaces

  • 1,526 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Patio
  • Property is near public transit and bus stop

Community Details

  • Se Tacoma Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 3 / B
  • Assessor Parcel Number 4165000462

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,388

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

5,277 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • StyleCode: 12 - 2 Story
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher,Dryer,Microwave,RangeOven,Refrigerator,Washer
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Prev Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Building Name: Golden Rod 1st Add
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 1526
  • EffectiveYearBuiltSource: Public Records
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Bath Off Primary, Double Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Loft, Water Heater
  • Living Area: 1526
  • BathsFullMain: 0
  • SquareFootageFinished: 1526
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 2
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 1
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 3
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher,Dryer,Microwave,Range/Oven,Refrigerator,Washer

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Alley, Sidewalk
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Features: Cement/Concrete, Cement Planked
  • Foundation Details: Poured Concrete
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Structure Type: House
  • BusLineNearby: true

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: RV Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Fully Fenced
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, High Speed Internet, Sewer Connected, Electricity Available

• High School: Buyer To Verify
  • Middle Or Junior School: Buyer To Verify

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 4165000462
  • Topography: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1211
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5277
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Cable TV,Fenced-Partially,High Speed Internet,Patio,RV Parking
  • MLSLotSizeSource: Realist
  • LotNumber: 3

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3388

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Buyer To Verify

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
Sold by
Mcdonald Brooke and Brooke Watson
Bought by
Mcdonald Andrew
Current Estimated Value
$502,536

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 18, 2019
Closed on
Dec 26, 2019
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$338,000
Premium/Discount to List
$13,000
4%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.41%
Original Mortgage
$349,154
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 8, 2017
Closed on
Feb 2, 2018
Sold by
Arredondo Giselle Cherie and Kinji Hisayo L
List Price
$295,000
Sold Price
$295,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.51%
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 8, 2017
Closed on
Jan 10, 2018
List Price
$295,000
Sold Price
$295,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$295,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2017

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcdonald Andrew -- None Listed On Document
Mcdonald Andrew T $338,000 Stewart Title Company
Arredondo Giselle Cherie -- Cw Title
Arredondo Giselle Cherie $294,719 Cw Title
Griffin Construction Llc $59,719 Cw Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mcdonald Andrew T $349,154
Previous Owner Arredondo Giselle Cherie $295,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/26/2019 12/26/19 Sold $338,000 +0.9% $221 / Sq Ft
11/09/2019 11/09/19 Pending -- -- --
11/06/2019 11/06/19 Price Changed $335,000 +3.1% $220 / Sq Ft
10/18/2019 10/18/19 For Sale $325,000 +10.2% $213 / Sq Ft
02/06/2018 02/06/18 Sold $295,000 0.0% $193 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/11/2017 12/11/17 Pending -- -- --
12/08/2017 12/08/17 For Sale $295,000 -- $193 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,539 $462,400 $179,100 $283,300
2024 $4,539 $438,900 $172,300 $266,600
2023 $4,539 $407,600 $165,500 $242,100
2022 $4,293 $435,300 $161,300 $274,000
2021 $4,005 $318,500 $100,100 $218,400
2019 $3,388 $290,100 $83,500 $206,600
2018 $1,022 $260,600 $67,800 $192,800
2017 $0 $129,100 $51,100 $78,000

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 1532692

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 416500-0462

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.