1307 E Windsor Rd Glendale, CA 91205
Somerset Neighborhood
2
Beds
2
Baths
8,360
Sq Ft
7,841
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1307 E Windsor Rd, Glendale, CA 91205. 1307 E Windsor Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Theodore Roosevelt Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2008
Sold by
Trm Llc
Bought by
Dew Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dew Investments Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,876 | $164,172 | $131,343 | $32,829 |
| 2024 | $1,876 | $160,954 | $128,768 | $32,186 |
| 2023 | $1,835 | $157,799 | $126,244 | $31,555 |
| 2022 | $1,801 | $154,706 | $123,769 | $30,937 |
| 2021 | $1,774 | $151,674 | $121,343 | $30,331 |
| 2019 | $2,063 | $147,177 | $117,745 | $29,432 |
| 2018 | $1,982 | $144,292 | $115,437 | $28,855 |
| 2016 | $1,865 | $138,691 | $110,955 | $27,736 |
| 2015 | $1,833 | $136,609 | $109,289 | $27,320 |
| 2014 | $1,822 | $133,934 | $107,149 | $26,785 |
Source: Public Records
Map