1307 Gray St Longview, TX 75602
Estimated Value: $106,075 - $138,000
Studio
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1307 Gray St, Longview, TX 75602 and is currently estimated at $120,269, approximately $156 per square foot. 1307 Gray St is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Bailey Elementary, East Texas Montessori Prep Academy, and Hudson PEP Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2025
Sold by
Lgm Investments
Bought by
Rodezno Hector L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,212
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$6,057
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2025
Sold by
Gerfen Brandon and Gerfen Silvia
Bought by
Lgm Investments
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2010
Sold by
First National Bank Of Gilmer
Bought by
Gerfen Brandon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodezno Hector L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lgm Investments | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gerfen Brandon | -- | Ctc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodezno Hector L | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lgm Investments | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,405 | $100,070 | $3,150 | $96,920 |
| 2024 | $1,405 | $70,230 | $3,150 | $67,080 |
| 2023 | $1,260 | $63,590 | $3,150 | $60,440 |
| 2022 | $976 | $44,610 | $1,750 | $42,860 |
| 2021 | $881 | $38,950 | $1,750 | $37,200 |
| 2020 | $607 | $26,820 | $1,750 | $25,070 |
| 2019 | $607 | $26,560 | $1,750 | $24,810 |
| 2018 | $417 | $18,300 | $1,750 | $16,550 |
| 2017 | $413 | $18,090 | $1,750 | $16,340 |
| 2016 | $402 | $17,590 | $1,750 | $15,840 |
| 2015 | $392 | $17,140 | $1,750 | $15,390 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,010 | $1,750 | $15,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map