1600 E Young St Longview, TX 75602
Estimated payment $888/month
Total Views
13,360
0.51
Acre
$323,529
Price per Acre
22,216
Sq Ft Lot
About This Lot
Formerly a convenience-liquor Store combined. A good General Retail location.
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Additional Features
- Property is zoned General Retail
- Flood Zone Lot
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 52036
Map
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $90 | $4,500 | $4,500 | $0 |
| 2024 | $90 | $4,500 | $4,500 | $0 |
| 2023 | $102 | $4,500 | $4,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $98 | $4,500 | $4,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $102 | $4,500 | $4,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $102 | $4,500 | $4,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $103 | $4,500 | $4,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $102 | $4,500 | $4,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $103 | $4,500 | $4,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $788 | $34,500 | $4,500 | $30,000 |
| 2015 | $788 | $34,500 | $4,500 | $30,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,500 | $4,500 | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/02/2026 01/02/26 | Price Changed | $165,000 | -5.7% | -- |
| 12/24/2025 12/24/25 | Price Changed | $175,000 | -12.5% | -- |
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | Price Changed | $200,000 | -20.0% | -- |
| 03/21/2025 03/21/25 | For Sale | $250,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/21/2025 03/21/25 | Price Changed | $250,000 | -16.7% | -- |
| 09/04/2024 09/04/24 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/08/2023 09/08/23 | For Sale | $300,000 | -- | -- |
Source: Longview Area Association of REALTORS®
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Ustc |
Source: Public Records
Source: Longview Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20235400
APN: 52036