1307 Lincoln Dr Monaca, PA 15061
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $235,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1307 Lincoln Dr, Monaca, PA 15061 and is currently estimated at $228,799, approximately $181 per square foot. 1307 Lincoln Dr is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Center Grange Primary School, Todd Lane Elementary School, and Central Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2018
Sold by
Rubottom Marie D
Bought by
Rivera Omar
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Omar | $147,000 | Penn Suburban Abstract Mail |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,705 | $83,050 | $22,950 | $60,100 |
| 2024 | $2,663 | $83,050 | $22,950 | $60,100 |
| 2023 | $2,971 | $28,050 | $5,200 | $22,850 |
| 2022 | $2,762 | $28,050 | $5,200 | $22,850 |
| 2021 | $2,762 | $28,050 | $5,200 | $22,850 |
| 2020 | $2,643 | $28,050 | $5,200 | $22,850 |
| 2019 | $2,643 | $28,050 | $5,200 | $22,850 |
| 2018 | $2,526 | $28,050 | $5,200 | $22,850 |
| 2017 | $2,526 | $28,050 | $5,200 | $22,850 |
| 2016 | $2,352 | $28,050 | $5,200 | $22,850 |
| 2015 | $616 | $28,050 | $5,200 | $22,850 |
| 2014 | $616 | $27,750 | $5,200 | $22,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map