1307 Rivera Ct Santa Rosa, CA 95409
Estimated Value: $671,000 - $777,125
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1307 Rivera Ct, Santa Rosa, CA 95409 and is currently estimated at $721,031, approximately $433 per square foot. 1307 Rivera Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Madrone Elementary School, Rincon Valley Middle School, and Maria Carrillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2020
Sold by
Pritchard Dana J and Andy And Dana Pritchard Trust
Bought by
Ashton Joab Edwin and Hanson Leslie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$452,000
Outstanding Balance
$400,956
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$320,075
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2019
Sold by
Pritchard Andy T and Pritchard Daria J
Bought by
Pritchard Andy T and Pritchard Daria J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2002
Sold by
Moran Donald B and Moran Emily C
Bought by
Pritchard Andy T and Pritchard Daria J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashton Joab Edwin | $580,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Pritchard Andy T | -- | None Available | |
| Pritchard Andy T | -- | None Available | |
| Pritchard Andy T | $375,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ashton Joab Edwin | $452,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pritchard Andy T | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Pritchard Andy T | $56,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,421 | $627,808 | $251,122 | $376,686 |
| 2024 | $7,306 | $615,499 | $246,199 | $369,300 |
| 2023 | $7,306 | $603,431 | $241,372 | $362,059 |
| 2022 | $6,747 | $591,600 | $236,640 | $354,960 |
| 2021 | $6,614 | $580,000 | $232,000 | $348,000 |
| 2020 | $5,644 | $496,616 | $185,401 | $311,215 |
| 2019 | $5,591 | $486,879 | $181,766 | $305,113 |
| 2018 | $5,556 | $477,333 | $178,202 | $299,131 |
| 2017 | $5,454 | $467,974 | $174,708 | $293,266 |
| 2016 | $5,396 | $458,799 | $171,283 | $287,516 |
| 2015 | $5,234 | $451,909 | $168,711 | $283,198 |
| 2014 | $4,625 | $406,000 | $152,000 | $254,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map